FT. MYERS STAFF

Administrative Staff

Wendy Lee
Wendy LeePrincipal
Douglas Cuveron
Douglas CuveronAssistant Principal

Choice Charter School Services

Alex Veloudos
Alex VeloudosCEO
Choice Charter School Services
Angela Combs
Angela CombsCOO
Choice Charter School Services

Staff

Kindergarten

Jacqueline Smith
Jacqueline SmithKG Teacher
Elen Farnebun-Parroco
Elen Farnebun-ParrocoKG Teacher
Lindsey Iliopoulos
Lindsey IliopoulosKG Teacher

1st Grade

Yasmeen ElNobani
Yasmeen ElNobani1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Bromley
Ms. Bromley1st Grade Teacher
Maria Valentino
Maria Valentino1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

Diana Souffront-Pacheco
Diana Souffront-Pacheco2nd Science/SS
Samantha Villa
Samantha Villa2nd Grade Math
Alexandra Veloudos
Alexandra Veloudos2nd Grade ELA

3rd Grade

Courtney Maxwell
Courtney Maxwell3rd Grade Math/Science
Peter Jordan
Peter Jordan3rd Grade ELA/SS

4th Grade

Ashley Peabody
Ashley Peabody4th Math/Science
Lisa Lentz
Lisa Lentz4th Grade ELA/SS

5th Grade

Laura Hagen-Johnson
Laura Hagen-Johnson5th Math/Sci
Hailey Cok
Hailey Cok5th ELA/SS

Middle School

Matt Anderson
Matt AndersonMiddle School Science/Technology
Christina Porter
Christina PorterMiddle School Math
Toni Gualandri
Toni Gualandri Middle School Math
Brianna Rich
Brianna RichMiddle School Science
Matthew Billings
Matthew Billings Middle School U.S. History and Civics
Matthew Hazan
Matthew HazanMiddle School Social Studies
Jaycee Heflin
Jaycee HeflinMiddle School ELA
Laurie Hoffman
Laurie HoffmanMiddle School ELA
Samantha Landers
Samantha Landers MTSS and Reading
Stacey Anderson
Stacey AndersonMTSS and Algebra 1
Monica Nash
Monica NashESE Specialist
Scot Sorenson
Scot Sorenson Physical Education
Sean Stathas
Sean StathasPhysical Education

Electives

Maria Moraga
Maria MoragaElementary School Spanish Teacher
Jose Stevens
Jose StevensMiddle School Spanish Teacher
Erica Bassett
Erica BassettArt 3-8
Eleni Stamelou
Eleni StamelouGreek Teacher

Support Staff

Roselyn Rosado
Roselyn RosadoEnrollment/Information Specialist + Parent Rep
Maria Giannas
Maria GiannasFront office/Lunch Program
Sonia Sciuto
Sonia SciutoFront Office
Deputy Britt Smith
Deputy Britt Smith School Resource Officer

Honorable Mention

George Poumakis
George PoumakisFounder