CLEARWATER STAFF

Administrative Staff

June Roper
June RoperPrincipal
Sheri Masters
Sheri MastersVice Principal
Lekeshia Banks
Lekeshia BanksDMT / Office Manager

Choice Charter

Alex Veloudos
Alex VeloudosCEO
Choice Charter School Services
Angela Combs
Angela CombsCOO
Choice Charter School Services
Kathleen Kraft
Kathleen KraftProject Manager
Choice Charter School Services

Teaching Faculty

Kindergarten

Kim Hoffman
Kim Hoffman
Sheilah Schell
Sheilah Schell
Karen Fulton
Karen Fulton

1st Grade

Lori Haake
Lori Haake
Michelle Porter
Michelle Porter
Georgia Diamantakos
Georgia Diamantakos

2nd Grade

Madison Fischer
Madison Fischer
Sara Barto
Sara Barto
Melissa Poole
Melissa Poole
Sarah Rigney
Sarah Rigney

3rd Grade

Melissa Donigan
Melissa Donigan
Patsy Sayers
Patsy Sayers
Noel Hugan
Noel Hugan

4th Grade

Glenda Karanikolis
Glenda Karanikolis
Tracy Czarny
Tracy Czarny
Nicole Butler
Nicole Butler
Melanie Micale
Melanie Micale

5th Grade

Danielle Cerda
Danielle Cerda
Katherine Bowman
Katherine Bowman

Middle School

6th Grade

Sarah Bender
Sarah Bender
Bruce Reiersen
Bruce Reiersen

7th Grade

Steven Pluhar
Steven Pluhar
Verna Williams
Verna Williams

8th Grade

Cynthia Barber
Cynthia Barber
Ian Sayers
Ian Sayers

Foreign Language

Sevasti Varitimidis
Sevasti VaritimidisExec. Director of Greek Education
Katie Diaks
Katie DiaksGreek Teacher
Vaso Delipalta
Vaso DelipaltaGreek Teacher
Victor Arriola
Victor ArriolaSpanish Teacher
Rayza Gransaull
Rayza GransaullSpanish Teacher

PE / Art

Sheena Curd
Sheena CurdArt Teacher
Justin Romaine
Justin RomainePhysical Education / Coach
Chris Devlin
Chris DevlinDir. of Physical Education

Student Services

Susan Harrison
Susan HarrisonStudent Services / 504 Coordinator

Gifted

Jacqueline Landes
Jacqueline LandesGifted / MTSS reading

ESE

Susan Asciutto
Susan AsciuttoESE

MTSS / ESOL

Stephanie Dobson
Stephanie DobsonMTSS / ESOL
Kristin Bierman
Kristin BiermanMTSS

Office Staff

Donna Vogt
Donna VogtSupport Staff
Emily Clapper
Emily ClapperOffice Administrator

School Support Staff

Amanda Barrier
Amanda BarrierCafeteria Manager / Aftercare Director
Bryan Jones
Bryan JonesPlant Operations
Dustin Williams
Dustin WilliamsSchool Safety Officer
Greg Antill
Greg AntillCafeteria

Honorable Mention

George Poumakis
George PoumakisFounder