CLEARWATER STAFF

Administrative Staff

June Roper
June RoperPrincipal
Sheri Masters
Sheri MastersVice Principal
Lekeshia Banks
Lekeshia BanksDMT/ Office Manager

Choice Charter

Alex Veloudos
Alex VeloudosCEO
Choice Charter School Services
Angela Combs
Angela CombsCOO
Choice Charter School Services
Kathleen Kraft
Kathleen KraftProject Manager
Choice Charter School Services

Office Staff

Nina Kosmopoulos
Nina KosmopoulosFront Office
Sarah Wagner
Sarah WagnerAdministrative Assistant

Teaching Faculty

Kindergarten

Kimberly Hoffman
Kimberly Hoffman
Sheila Schell
Sheila Schell
Karen Fulton
Karen Fulton

1st Grade

Lori Haake
Lori Haake
Michelle Porter
Michelle Porter
Georgia Diamantakos
Georgia Diamantakos

2nd Grade

Madison Fischer
Madison Fischer
Sara Engel
Sara Engel
Melissa Poole
Melissa Poole

3rd Grade

Melissa Donigan
Melissa Donigan
Patsy Sayers
Patsy Sayers
Glendora Karanikolis
Glendora Karanikolis
Noel Hugan
Noel Hugan

4th Grade

Tracy Czarny
Tracy Czarny
Nicole Butler
Nicole Butler
Melanie Micale
Melanie Micale

5th Grade

Danielle Cerda
Danielle Cerda
Katie Bowman
Katie Bowman

Middle School

6th Grade

Bruce Reiersen
Bruce Reiersen

ELA

Cynthia Barber
Cynthia Barber

Math

Eric Barnett
Eric Barnett
Susan Lenning
Susan Lenning

Science

Ian Sayers
Ian Sayers

Social Studies

Bryan Williamson
Bryan Williamson

Foreign Language

Sevasti Ziogas Varitimidis
Sevasti Ziogas VaritimidisExec. Director of Greek Education
Katerina Diaks
Katerina DiaksGreek Teacher
Vasiliki Delipalta
Vasiliki DelipaltaGreek Teacher
Victor Arriola
Victor ArriolaSpanish Teacher
Rayza Gransaull
Rayza GransaullSpanish Teacher

Gifted

Jackie Landes
Jackie LandesGifted/ MTSS reading

Speech

Teresa Mineau
Teresa Mineau

Reading

Verna Williams
Verna Williams

PE/Art

Sheena Curd
Sheena CurdArt Teacher
Justin Romaine
Justin RomainePhysical Education/ Coach
Chris Devlin
Chris DevlinDir. of Physical Education

Student Services

Susan Harrison
Susan HarrisonStudent Services / 504 Coordinator

ESE

Erin Anderson
Erin AndersonMTSS Specialist
Susan Asciutto
Susan AsciuttoESE

School Support Staff

Amanda Barrier
Amanda BarrierCafeteria Manager / Aftercare Director
Brian Jones
Brian JonesPlant Operations
Dustin Williams
Dustin WilliamsSchool Safety Officer
Gregory Antill
Gregory AntillCafeteria

Honorable Mention

George Poumakis
George PoumakisFounder